Contact Us

Administration

OFFICE: (08) 8375 8200
Fax: (08) 8296 0949
Email: dl.0803.admin@schools.sa.edu.au

305 Brighton Road
North Brighton SA 5048

View Map

Full Staff Contact List

Staff Contact List

Feedback and Complaints

Let us know if you have feedback or a complaint, or if you want to give us a compliment. Feedback is valuable as it helps us shape our services to meet your needs.

Parent guide to raising a concern or complaint (please read this before submitting a complaint)

Submit a complaint to the Department for Education

International

Phone: +61 8 8375 8238
Fax: +61 8 8298 9179
Email: international@brighton.sa.edu.au

For applications to study at Brighton Secondary School or any other school in South Australia please contact International Education Services at: www.internationalstudents.sa.edu.au

Facilities Hire

Marcus Falckh
Phone: 8375 8200
Email: dl.0803.facilities@schools.sa.edu.au

Brighton Sunday Market

Office hours: (08) 8375 8215
Mobile: 0435 166 962

The Brighton Sunday Market is the largest fundraiser for the Music Parents Support Group. To find out more about the Brighton Sunday Market click the following link:
www.brightonsundaymarket.org

Senior Leaders Team

Principal
Tony Lunniss

Deputy Principal: Curriculum, Pedagogy and Quality Assurance
Rhoni McFarlane

For all enquires for the Principal or the Deputy Principal please contact the Executive Secretary, Michelle Yiannicou on 8375 8252 or email michelle.yiannicou931@schools.sa.edu.au

Senior Leader: Head of Music
Andrew Barrett

 

Head of Middle School
Casey Freeman

Head of Senior School
Sam Kondraciuk

Senior Leader: Structure and Organisation
Christopher Peters

Senior Leader: School Climate
Kim Bathe

Senior Leader: Evidence for Practice
Parul Joshi

Business Leader
Veronica Galati

Support

Wellbeing
Youth Workers

Kate Exelby

Leana Mulyono

ATSI (Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander) Resource Teacher
Richard Gohl

 

 

Learning & Engagement Leader (Senior School focus)
Bennet Syme

Learning & Engagement Leader (Middle School focus)
Cali Galousiz

Aboriginal Education Teacher (AET) – Year 8-10
Richard Gohl

Aboriginal Education Teacher (AET) – Year 11-12
Michael Foot

Learning Area and Program Coordinators

English and Literacy
Cherie Morgan

Health & Physical Education
Matt Fuss

STEM with a Design and Technology Focus
Andrew Hudson

Languages, EALD and Intercultural Understanding
Tracey Holt

Mathematics
Jack Grover

Special Interest Music
Craig Bentley

Entrepreneurial Innovation for Vocational Learning Coordinator
Hayley Reid

Innovation in STEM with a focus on Science and Sustainability across the curriculum
Eric Drew

Coordinator Innovation in Humanities and Social Sciences, Challenge across Curriculum
Jack Kyriakou

Special Interest Volleyball
Sue Rodger

Visual and Performing Arts
Yasmin Paterson

Digital Pedagogies
Lauren Owen

Home Economics
Susan Brandt

Sports Management
Jason Archer

Learning Support Program Manager
Jamie Harvey

Think Bright Program Manager

Company Bright Program Manager
Catherine Carter

 

Go to Top